Loading...

 

Student Name

Batch

Name of Event

Category

Date/Month

Name of College

Award Won

 

Poornima Goswami

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Marketing Presentation

 

8th March, 2018

 

KIET Group of Institutions,Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Manvendra Pratap Singh

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Marketing Presentation

 

8th March, 2018

 

KIET Group of Institutions,Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Pooja Sharma

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Marketing Presentation

 

8th March, 2018

 

KIET Group of Institutions,Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Divyanshu Raghav

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Marketing Presentation

 

8th March, 2018

 

KIET Group of Institutions,Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Prerna

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Finance Presentation

 

13th March, 2018

 

Sharda University, Greater Noida

 

Second Prize

 

Abhishek Raj Gupta

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Finance Presentation

 

13th March, 2018

 

Sharda University, Greater Noida

 

Second Prize

 

Aishwarya Bharadwaj

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Finance Presentation

 

13th March, 2018

 

Sharda University, Greater Noida

 

Second Prize

 

Mitali Sharma

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Finance Presentation

 

13th March, 2018

 

Sharda University, Greater Noida

 

Second Prize

 

Disha Gupta

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Human Resource Presentation

 

20th March, 2018

 

AKGIM, Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Saloni Goel

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Human Resource Presentation

 

20th March, 2018

 

AKGIM, Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Harsha Mittal

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Human Resource Presentation

 

20th March, 2018

 

AKGIM, Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Prachi Singh

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Human Resource Presentation

 

20th March, 2018

 

AKGIM, Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Ekta Sabbarwal

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Brain Teaser

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Second Position

 

Tushar Garg

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Brain Teaser

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Second Position

 

Ekta Sabbarwal

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

First Position

 

Tushar Garg

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

First Position

 

Saurabh Chaudhary

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

First Position

 

Poornima Gowswami

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

First Position

 

Divya Aggarwal

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Third Position

 

Saloni Goel

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Third Position

 

Abhishek Raj Gupta

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Third Position

 

Manvendra Pratap Singh

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Third Position

 

Disha Gupta

 

2016-18

 

ITS - National ICT Summit - 2017

 

Business Quiz

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Second Position

 

Divya Sharma

 

2016-18

 

ITS - National ICT Summit - 2017

 

Business Quiz

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Second Position

 

Akansha Gupta

 

2016-18

 

ITS - National
ICT Summit - 2017

 

Poster Presentation
Competition

 

-

 

ITS College

 

Third Position

 

Kshitij Tyagi

 

2016-18

 

SAKSHAM-INTER DEPARTMENTAL
SPORTS EVENT (2017-18)

 

POOL

 

-

 

Ajay Kumar Garg
Institute of Management
(AKGIM)

 

First Prize &
Best Player Award

 

Shikha Tyagi

 

2015-17

 

Technomentum

 

SIP presentation

 

17-02-2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Grand Winner

 

Prashant Kumar Garg

2016-18

Lakshya Sports Event

200 mtr. Race

03, March.2017

ABES Engineering College

Third Position

 

Samar Chauhan

 

2015-17

 

Samagra

 

Charcha-Extempore

 

04, March.2017

 

ITS College

 

First Position

 

Lakshya Kumar

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Solo Dance

 

06, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Position

 

Samar Chauhan

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Jam -Extempore

 

07, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second position

 

Shubhi

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Ad Mad Show

 

07, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second position

 

Anamika

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Ad Mad Show

 

07, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second position

 

Himanshi

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Ad Mad Show

 

07, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second position

 

Bhanu Prakash

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Ad Mad Show

 

07, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second position

 

Abhinav Kushwaha

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Ad Mad Show

 

07, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second position

 

Saumita Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2015 Management Fest

 

Debate competition

 

March 2015

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Third Prize

 

Saumita Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2015 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2015

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Prize

 

Saumya Dubey

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2015 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2015

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Prize

 

Anurag Gupta

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2015 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2015

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Prize

 

Swati Mittal

 

2014-16

 

SIP Competition

 

SIP Competition

 

September 2015

 

ITS College, Ghaziabad

 

First Position

 

Rishabh Gupta

 

2014-16

 

Seminar on Emerging Issues & Challenges in Contemporary Business Management & Technology

 

Paper Presentation

 

October 2015

 

ABES college

 

First Position

 

Rishabh Agarwal

 

2014-16

 

Seminar on Emerging Issues & Challenges in Contemporary Business Management & Technology

 

Paper Presentation

 

October 2015

 

ABES college

 

First Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Seminar on Emerging Issues & Challenges in Contemporary Business Management & Technology

 

Paper Presentation

 

October 2015

 

ABES college

 

Second Position

 

Saumya Dubey

 

2014-16

 

Seminar on Emerging Issues & Challenges in Contemporary Business Management & Technology

 

Paper Presentation

 

October 2015

 

ABES college

 

Second Position

 

Sanjeev Kumar Raghav

 

2014-16

 

Seminar on Emerging Issues & Challenges in Contemporary Business Management & Technology

 

Paper Presentation

 

October 2015

 

ABES college

 

Second Position

 

Sanjana Verma

 

2014-16

 

Seminar on Emerging Issues & Challenges in Contemporary Business Management & Technology

 

Paper Presentation

 

October 2015

 

ABES college

 

Second Position

 

Samarth Sahai

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

First Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

First Position

 

Saumya Dubey

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

First Position

 

Anurag Gupta

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

First Position

 

Yash Agarwal

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

First Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016

 

Business Plan

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Position

 

Ruchir Tiwari

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016

 

Business Plan

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Position

 

Yash Agarwal

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016

 

Business Plan

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Position

 

Ankita Saxena

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016

 

Song Competition

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second prize

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Dr. A P J Abdul KalamUniversity Zonal level inter collegiate competition 2016

 

Ad-mad Show

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

First Position

 

Samarth Sahai

 

2014-16

 

Dr. A P J Abdul KalamUniversity Zonal level inter collegiate competition 2016

 

Ad-mad Show

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

First Position

 

Anurag Gupta

 

2014-16

 

Dr. A P J Abdul KalamUniversity Zonal level inter collegiate competition 2016

 

Ad-mad Show

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

First Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University Zonal level inter collegiate competition 2016

 

Business Plan

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

First Position

 

Arpan Yadav

 

2014-16

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University Zonal level inter collegiate competition 2016

 

Business Plan

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

First Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University Zonal level inter collegiate competition 2016

 

Business Plan

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

First Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

State level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Business Plan

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Arpan Yadav

 

2014-16

 

State level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Business Plan

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

State level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Business Plan

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Yash Agarwal

 

2014-16

 

Zonal level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Entertainment Quiz

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Rohit Pandey

 

2014-16

 

Zonal level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Entertainment Quiz

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

State level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Ad-mad Show

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Samarth Sahai

 

2014-16

 

State level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Ad-mad Show

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Anurag Gupta

 

2014-16

 

State level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Ad-mad Show

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Samarth Sahai

 

2014-16

 

Business Quiz

 

Business Quiz

 

Feb. 2016

 

INMANTEC

 

Second Position

 

Yash Agarwal

 

2014-16

 

Business Quiz

 

Business Quiz

 

Feb. 2016

 

INMANTEC

 

Second Position

 

Geetika Goel

 

2014-16

 

Business Quiz

 

Business Quiz

 

Feb. 2016

 

INMANTEC

 

Third Position

 

Anurag Gupta

 

2014-16

 

Business Quiz

 

Business Quiz

 

Feb. 2016

 

INMANTEC

 

Third Position