Student Achievements

  • Home -
  • Student Achievements
It was a matter of pride when our students not only in intra competition but also in inter college's competition getting recognition in various fields. It was only AKGIMIANS who make it possible by beating other competing colleges.
 

Student Name

Batch

Name of Event

Category

Date/Month

Name of College

Award Won

 

Poornima Goswami

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Marketing Presentation

 

8th March, 2018

 

KIET Group of Institutions,Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Manvendra Pratap Singh

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Marketing Presentation

 

8th March, 2018

 

KIET Group of Institutions,Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Pooja Sharma

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Marketing Presentation

 

8th March, 2018

 

KIET Group of Institutions,Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Divyanshu Raghav

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Marketing Presentation

 

8th March, 2018

 

KIET Group of Institutions,Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Prerna

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Finance Presentation

 

13th March, 2018

 

Sharda University, Greater Noida

 

Second Prize

 

Abhishek Raj Gupta

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Finance Presentation

 

13th March, 2018

 

Sharda University, Greater Noida

 

Second Prize

 

Aishwarya Bharadwaj

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Finance Presentation

 

13th March, 2018

 

Sharda University, Greater Noida

 

Second Prize

 

Mitali Sharma

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Finance Presentation

 

13th March, 2018

 

Sharda University, Greater Noida

 

Second Prize

 

Disha Gupta

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Human Resource Presentation

 

20th March, 2018

 

AKGIM, Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Saloni Goel

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Human Resource Presentation

 

20th March, 2018

 

AKGIM, Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Harsha Mittal

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Human Resource Presentation

 

20th March, 2018

 

AKGIM, Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Prachi Singh

 

2016-18 and 2017-19

 

CII-MAJESTIC SKILL-WILL-LEAD

 

Human Resource Presentation

 

20th March, 2018

 

AKGIM, Ghaziabad

 

First Prize

 

Ekta Sabbarwal

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Brain Teaser

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Second Position

 

Tushar Garg

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Brain Teaser

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Second Position

 

Ekta Sabbarwal

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

First Position

 

Tushar Garg

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

First Position

 

Saurabh Chaudhary

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

First Position

 

Poornima Gowswami

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

First Position

 

Divya Aggarwal

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Third Position

 

Saloni Goel

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Third Position

 

Abhishek Raj Gupta

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Third Position

 

Manvendra Pratap Singh

 

2016-18

 

MARKFEST - 2017

 

Digiminia

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Third Position

 

Disha Gupta

 

2016-18

 

ITS - National ICT Summit - 2017

 

Business Quiz

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Second Position

 

Divya Sharma

 

2016-18

 

ITS - National ICT Summit - 2017

 

Business Quiz

 

 

 

IMS College

 

Second Position

 

Akansha Gupta

 

2016-18

 

ITS - National
ICT Summit - 2017

 

Poster Presentation
Competition

 

-

 

ITS College

 

Third Position

 

Kshitij Tyagi

 

2016-18

 

SAKSHAM-INTER DEPARTMENTAL
SPORTS EVENT (2017-18)

 

POOL

 

-

 

Ajay Kumar Garg
Institute of Management
(AKGIM)

 

First Prize &
Best Player Award

 

Shikha Tyagi

 

2015-17

 

Technomentum

 

SIP presentation

 

17-02-2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Grand Winner

 

Prashant Kumar Garg

2016-18

Lakshya Sports Event

200 mtr. Race

03, March.2017

ABES Engineering College

Third Position

 

Samar Chauhan

 

2015-17

 

Samagra

 

Charcha-Extempore

 

04, March.2017

 

ITS College

 

First Position

 

Lakshya Kumar

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Solo Dance

 

06, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Position

 

Samar Chauhan

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Jam -Extempore

 

07, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second position

 

Shubhi

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Ad Mad Show

 

07, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second position

 

Anamika

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Ad Mad Show

 

07, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second position

 

Himanshi

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Ad Mad Show

 

07, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second position

 

Bhanu Prakash

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Ad Mad Show

 

07, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second position

 

Abhinav Kushwaha

 

2015-17

 

Tejas 2017 Management Fest

 

Ad Mad Show

 

07, March.2017

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second position

 

Saumita Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2015 Management Fest

 

Debate competition

 

March 2015

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Third Prize

 

Saumita Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2015 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2015

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Prize

 

Saumya Dubey

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2015 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2015

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Prize

 

Anurag Gupta

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2015 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2015

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Prize

 

Swati Mittal

 

2014-16

 

SIP Competition

 

SIP Competition

 

September 2015

 

ITS College, Ghaziabad

 

First Position

 

Rishabh Gupta

 

2014-16

 

Seminar on Emerging Issues & Challenges in Contemporary Business Management & Technology

 

Paper Presentation

 

October 2015

 

ABES college

 

First Position

 

Rishabh Agarwal

 

2014-16

 

Seminar on Emerging Issues & Challenges in Contemporary Business Management & Technology

 

Paper Presentation

 

October 2015

 

ABES college

 

First Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Seminar on Emerging Issues & Challenges in Contemporary Business Management & Technology

 

Paper Presentation

 

October 2015

 

ABES college

 

Second Position

 

Saumya Dubey

 

2014-16

 

Seminar on Emerging Issues & Challenges in Contemporary Business Management & Technology

 

Paper Presentation

 

October 2015

 

ABES college

 

Second Position

 

Sanjeev Kumar Raghav

 

2014-16

 

Seminar on Emerging Issues & Challenges in Contemporary Business Management & Technology

 

Paper Presentation

 

October 2015

 

ABES college

 

Second Position

 

Sanjana Verma

 

2014-16

 

Seminar on Emerging Issues & Challenges in Contemporary Business Management & Technology

 

Paper Presentation

 

October 2015

 

ABES college

 

Second Position

 

Samarth Sahai

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

First Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

First Position

 

Saumya Dubey

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

First Position

 

Anurag Gupta

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

First Position

 

Yash Agarwal

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016 Management Fest

 

AD-Mad show

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

First Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016

 

Business Plan

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Position

 

Ruchir Tiwari

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016

 

Business Plan

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Position

 

Yash Agarwal

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016

 

Business Plan

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second Position

 

Ankita Saxena

 

2014-16

 

Tejas 2016

 

Song Competition

 

March 2016

 

ABES Engineering College

 

Second prize

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Dr. A P J Abdul KalamUniversity Zonal level inter collegiate competition 2016

 

Ad-mad Show

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

First Position

 

Samarth Sahai

 

2014-16

 

Dr. A P J Abdul KalamUniversity Zonal level inter collegiate competition 2016

 

Ad-mad Show

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

First Position

 

Anurag Gupta

 

2014-16

 

Dr. A P J Abdul KalamUniversity Zonal level inter collegiate competition 2016

 

Ad-mad Show

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

First Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University Zonal level inter collegiate competition 2016

 

Business Plan

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

First Position

 

Arpan Yadav

 

2014-16

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University Zonal level inter collegiate competition 2016

 

Business Plan

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

First Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University Zonal level inter collegiate competition 2016

 

Business Plan

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

First Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

State level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Business Plan

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Arpan Yadav

 

2014-16

 

State level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Business Plan

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

State level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Business Plan

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Yash Agarwal

 

2014-16

 

Zonal level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Entertainment Quiz

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Rohit Pandey

 

2014-16

 

Zonal level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Entertainment Quiz

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Saumitra Shukla

 

2014-16

 

State level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Ad-mad Show

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Samarth Sahai

 

2014-16

 

State level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Ad-mad Show

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Anurag Gupta

 

2014-16

 

State level Inter collegiate competition organized 2016

 

Ad-mad Show

 

Feb. 2016

 

Dr. A P J Abdul Kalam University

 

Second Position

 

Samarth Sahai

 

2014-16

 

Business Quiz

 

Business Quiz

 

Feb. 2016

 

INMANTEC

 

Second Position

 

Yash Agarwal

 

2014-16

 

Business Quiz

 

Business Quiz

 

Feb. 2016

 

INMANTEC

 

Second Position

 

Geetika Goel

 

2014-16

 

Business Quiz

 

Business Quiz

 

Feb. 2016

 

INMANTEC

 

Third Position

 

Anurag Gupta

 

2014-16

 

Business Quiz

 

Business Quiz

 

Feb. 2016

 

INMANTEC

 

Third Position